Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack
Made with soft organic cotton, this 8-pack of ankle socks was designed with all the thoughtful extras (think cushioned footbeds and seamless toes). These cushy socks also include springwave arch support for extra comfort, plus blister tabs to guard ankles against rubs. Perfect for everyday wear - these classics will ensure your child is putting their best foot forward.
DETAILS
- Made with 75% organic cotton, 20% polyester, 2% rubber, 2% nylon, 1% spandex
- Made with Organic Cotton. Organic fibers aren’t treated with pesticides, insecticides, or herbicides, and conserve more natural resources like water.
- Material is certified by Standard 100 OEKO-TEX® certificate 16.HCN.79069; which ensures that no hazardous substances are present
- Cushioned footbed provides extra softness and comfort
- Seamless toe seam prevents irritation and bulk
- Springwave arch support hugs around their midfoot to provide support
- Y-stitched heel, designed to mold to their feet and ensure comfortable fit
- Blister tab protects their ankle from excessive friction with shoes
- 8-Pack
- Made with care in Shanghai, China
CARE
Machine wash cool using mild laundry detergent. Do not bleach. Tumble dry low or hang to dry.
ALL YOUR QUESTIONS, ANSWERED
What quality details set the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack apart?
What quality details set the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack apart?
Thoughtful construction leads the way: cushioned footbeds, a seamless toe seam, springwave arch support, and a Y-stitched heel are all built in for a polished, comfortable fit. The pack includes eight pairs for easy rotation.
How soft is the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack compared to similar options?
How soft is the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack compared to similar options?
The socks use a 75% organic cotton blend and a cushioned footbed for a notably soft feel from toe to heel. A seamless toe seam also reduces bulk at the front for a smoother, softer touch.
Is the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack comfortable enough for extended wear?
Is the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack comfortable enough for extended wear?
Comfort is built in with cushioned footbeds, springwave arch support around the midfoot, and blister tabs designed to guard ankles against rubs. A Y-stitched heel helps the sock mold for a secure-feeling fit.
What should you know about the material of the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack?
What should you know about the material of the Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack?
Each pair is made from 75% organic cotton with polyester, rubber, nylon, and spandex for shape and recovery, and the material is certified to OEKO-TEX Standard 100. This blend balances softness with everyday durability.
What makes these the best kids cotton ankle socks for everyday wear?
What makes these the best kids cotton ankle socks for everyday wear?
Daily ease comes from the cushioned footbeds, seamless toes, and springwave arch support, with blister tabs to help guard ankles during active days. The eight-pair pack simplifies stocking drawers for school, play, and everything between.
What other categories should I shop with Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack?
What other categories should I shop with Kids Organic Cotton Ankle Socks 8-Pack?
Explore our Hats & Gloves for Boys, Lunch Boxes for Boys, Girls School Uniforms, Baby & Kids Cashmere Clothing, Baby & Kids Vacation Shop, Girls Swimsuits, Girls Tops & Shirts, Cold Weather Apparel & Accessories for Kids, Toddlers & Babies, Linen Apparel for Boys and Linen Apparel for Girls collections.
